Keops2

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

data KEOPS2

E-mail Print PDF

1) LOG-BOOK of KEOPS2 (restricted access) follow the link.


 

 2) Data of KEOPS2 (restricted access) follow the link.


 

3) Composite satelitte images around the date of the  differents operations [produced by F. Nenciolli (MIO, Marseille)].

 

The altimeter and colour/temperature products for the Kerguelen area were produced by Ssalto/Duacs and CLS with support from Cnes


Example :

Pink dots denote the positions.

Unit mg m-3 (log scale).

St xxx refers to the number of the operation (see log book)

chl_stations_20111111

Chl_station 20111017

Chl_station 20111018

Chl_station 20111019

Chl_station 20111020

Chl_station 20111021

Chl_station 20111022

Chl_station 20111023

Chl_station 20111025

Chl_station 20111026

Chl_station 20111027

Chl_station 20111028

Chl_station 20111029

Chl_station 20111030

Chl_station 20111031

Chl_station 20111101

Chl_station 20111102

Chl_station 20111103

Chl_station 20111104



Chl_station 20111105

Chl_station 20111106

Chl_station 20111107

Chl_station 20111108

Chl_station 20111109

Chl_station 20111110

Chl_station 20111111

Chl_station 20111112

Chl_station 20111113

Chl_station 20111114

Chl_station 2011115

Chl_station 2011116

Chl_station 2011117

Chl_station 2011118

Chl_station 2011119

Chl_station 2011120


 


 

 

 

 




 




Last Updated on Wednesday, 26 August 2015 08:45  

NEWS FLASH

drifterreduit4
February 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3